By Cory Maack

NJPW New Japan Cup 2019 Finals
MARCH 23, 2019

The New Japan Cup comes to a close!

1. Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata defeated Yuua Uemura & Yota Tsuji - **

2. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Michael Elgin, Colt Cabana & Toa Hanare defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Shota Umino - **1/4

3. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Minoru Suzuki & Killer Elite Squad defeated Toru Yano, Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma - **

4. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Tetsuya Naito, Evil, Shingo Takagi & Bushi defeated Kota Ibushi, Tomohiro Ishii, Ryusuke Taguchi & Ren Narita - **1/4

5. Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi & Will Ospreay - **1/2

6. Jay White, Bad Luck Fale & Hikuleo defeated Hirooki Goto, Mikey Nicholls & YOSHI-HASHI - **1/2

7. IWGP US TITLE MATCH: Juice Robinson (c) defeated Chase Owens - ***1/4

NEW JAPAN CUP FINALS:

8. Kazuchika Okada defeated Sanada - ****1/4
WWE WrestleMania 22
APRIL 2, 2006

DATABASE RETROGRADE

WrestleMania hits the Big Time in Chicago as Raw & Smackdown burn the house down!

PRESHOW MATCH: 18 MAN INTERPROMOTIONAL BATTLE ROYAL won by Viscera - *3/4

1. WORLD TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH: Kane & Big Show (c) defeated Carlito & Chris Masters - **

2. MONEY IN THE BANK LADDER MATCH: Rob Van Dam defeated Ric Flair, Shelton Benjamin, Finlay, Bobby Lashley & Matt Hardy - ***1/2

3. WWE US TITLE MATCH: John Bradshaw Layfield defeated Chris Benoit (c) to win the title - ***1/4

4. HARDCORE MATCH: Edge defeated Mick Foley - ****1/2

5. HANDICAP MATCH: The Boogeyman defeated Booker T & Sharmell - 3/4*

6. WWE WOMENS TITLE MATCH: Mickie James defeated Trish Stratus (c) to win the title - **3/4

7. CASKET MATCH: The Undertaker defeated Mark Henry - ***

8. NO HOLDS BARRED MATCH: Shawn Michaels defeated Vince McMahon - ****1/4

9. TRIPLE THREAT MATCH FOR THE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Rey Mysterio defeated Kurt Angle (c) & Randy Orton to win the title - ***3/4

10. PLAYBOY PILLOW FIGHT: Torrie Wilson defeated Candice Michelle - 1/2*
11. WWE TITLE MATCH: John Cena (c) defeated Triple H - ***1/2
NJPW New Japan Cup - Night 11
MARCH 23, 2019

The semi finals takes place on night 11 of this New Japan Cup!

1. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Manabu Nakanishi, Yuji Nagata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima defeated Michael Elgin, Colt Cabana, Yuua Uemura & Yota Tsuji - **1/4

2. Shingo Takagi & Bushi defeated Shota Umino & Ren Narita - **

3. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Minoru Suzuki & Killer Elite Squad defeated Togi Makabe, Toru Yano & Toa Hanare - **1/4

4. Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Will Ospreay & Rysusuke Taguchi - **1/2

5. Tetsuya Naito & Evil defeated Kota Ibushi & Tomoaki Honma - **1/4

6. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Hirooki Goto, Juice Robinson, Mikey Nicholls & YOSHI-HASHI defeated Jay White, Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale & Hikuleo - **1/2

NEW JAPAN CUP SEMI FINAL MATCHES:

7. Kazuchika Okada defeated Tomohiro Ishii - ****

8. Sanada defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi - ****1/4
ROH 17th Anniversary
MARCH 15, 2019

ROH celebrates its 17th anniversary with a huge show in Las vegas!

1. Marty Scurll defeated Kenny King - ***

2. ROH TV TITLE MATCH: Jeff Cobb (c) defeated Shane Taylor - ****1/4

3. WOH TITLE MATCH: Mayu Iwatani (c) defeated Kelly Klein - **1/2

4. ROH TITLE MATCH: Jay Lethal (c) fought Matt Taven to a 60 minute time limit draw - ****1/4

5. Rush defeated Bandido - ***1/4

6. LAS VEGAS STREET FIGHT FOR THE ROH TAG TEAM TITLES: PCO & Brody King defeated The Briscoes (c) to win the titles - ****1/4
NJPW New Japan Cup - Night 10
MARCH 21, 2019

The last night of the quarter finals main evented by the Ace!

1. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Yuua Uemura defeated Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Yota Tsuji - **1/4

2. Taichi & Taka Michinoku defeated Will Ospreay & Shota Umino - **1/4

3. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens & Hikuleo defeated Juice Robinson, Mikey Nicholls & Ren Narita - **1/4

4. SIX MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Minoru Suzuki & Killer Elite Squad defeated Michael Elgin, Ryususke Taguchi & Toa Hanare - **

5. EIGHT MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: Tetsuya Naito, Evil, Shingo Takagi & Bushi defeated Kota Ibushi, Toru Yano, Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma - **1/4

6. Tomohiro Ishii & Hirooki Goto defeated Kazuichka Okada & YOSHI-HASHI - **1/2

NEW JAPAN CUP QUARTER FINAL MATCHES:

7. Sanada defeated Colt Cabana - ***

8. Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Zack Sabre Jr. - ****